Board of Directors

The Guild is governed by a Board of Directors made up of elected officers and appointed committee chair positions who serve two-year terms.  A complete, alphabetical listing of board members appears below the Elected Officers.

Elected Officers

jackie frend

Jackie Frend - President


Mary Thorne - Secretary


 

karen miller

Karen Miller 

Affiliate Representative

 

 

Corky Rainey - 1st VP

 

 

 

 

Corky Rainey

1st Vice President
bill adams

Bill Adams -Treasurer


 
bill adams

Maria Limarzi - 2nd VP


 

 

 

 

John Days

Guild Guide Representative
                                               John Days -                  Guild Guide Representative

John Days - Guild Guide Rep


 

 

 

 

More info... Pat Abler 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Education
More info... Bill Adams 
Department: BOD/Chair, Administration and Ethics/Book Group
More info... Bill Adams 
Department: BOD/Acting Treasurer
More info... Chris Bauer 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Education
More info... Tammy Belden 
Department: Guild Administrator
More info... Jim Carr 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Guild Certified Master Guide Program
More info... John Days 
Department: BOD/Elected Officer: Guild Guide Representative
More info... Christen Eliason 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Training
More info... Jackie Frend 
Department: BOD/Elected Officer: President
More info... Jackie Frend 
Department: BOD/Past President
More info... Jamie Johnson 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Membership
More info... Ms Maria Limarzi 
Department: BOD/Elected Officer: 2nd VP
More info... Maria Limarzi 
Department: Purchasing
More info... Barbara Longnecker 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Membership
More info... Ellen Malasky 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Government and Tourism
More info... Shannon Mikush 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Guild Certified Master Guide Program
More info... Karen Miller 
Department: BOD/Elected Officer: Affiliate Representative
More info... Sandra Moore 
More info... Zee Mostofi 
Department: Hospitality Committee/Registration
More info... Russ Norfleet 
Department: BOD/Chair, Communications
More info... Maribeth Oakes 
Department: BOD/Co-Chair, Government and Tourism
More info... Else Patterson 
Department: Standing Committee: Foreign Language Certification
More info... Corky Rainey 
Department: BOD/Elected Officer: 1st VP
More info... Ruth Roberts 
Department: Standing Committee: Community Outreach
More info... Mary Thorne 
Department: BOD/Elected Officer: Secretary
More info... Shirley Timashev 
Department: Newsletter Editor